Nasi Lemak Kampung Oren.

I’m blogging from the office. Haha.

Having a fever these few days, which means I have to listen to Mummy’s blabbering about hot-water bath and hot drinks and early sleep and stuff. Hahaha it doesn’t matter she’s MY Mummy and I love her more than anything.

If there’s anything that kept me busy while I am sick, it’s Final Fantasy X. Yeah, I know it’s an old game but heck.. haven’t been able to beat ’em dark aeons. Damn it. I’m leveling up, though. Watch out dark aeons, I’m coming to get ya! :p

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s